Hot line:(0431) 24-26-51 ან 595250309
Photo contest "Ilo" rewarding
On November 14, TBC Gallery hosted the final exhibition of Photo Contest "Ilo 2018". The winners of the contest was awarded by the Deputy Mayor of Kutaisi City Municipality, Giorgi Iobashvili.
During the 11-year history of the contest, this year the competition had a lot of participants, including the participants from sister cities and partner cities of Kutaisi City Municipality. Aleksei Gerasimenko from Belarus, Klaudia Niedzwiedziuk and Wojciech Jachowski from Poland became the winners of the rubric "My City".
More than 300 works have been received and most importantly, "Ilo" became international. About 60 foreign photographers took part in the contest from sister cities and partner cities of Kutaisi. That's why the new rubric "My City" has been added to the traditional competition.
The winner of the contest "Ilo 2018" was Iakob Sebiskveradze, II place - Giorgi Liparteliani, III place - Maria Bandzeladze. In the rubric "My Kutaisi" won Giorgi Tskhelishvili’s work.